News

 This week May 1st-9th  :  HOURS 10am-9pm

 Monday

 4-8pm

 6:30-9:30 APPLEBEE’S Men’s Team Tennis all courts

 

Tuesday

Tennis at 10

 

 Wednesday

6:30-8:30 Ladies Night Tennis all courts

 

Thursday

Tennis at 10

 

 Friday

 

 Saturday 

 

 

Sunday

 

 

 

Please inform staff if you will not be able to attend as we will have to find
substitute players for those absent!

2020 Men’s League Schedule sponsored by APPLEBEE’S:

Date

6:30 pm

8:00pm

June 15th

4 vs 11, 6 vs 12, 8 vs 10

5 vs 1, 3 vs 7, 2 vs 9

June 22nd

5 vs 9, 4 vs 10, 6 vs 8

1 vs 7, 3 vs 11, 2 vs 12

June 29th

7 vs 11, 5 vs 12, 3 vs 10

1 vs 9, 2 vs 8, 4 vs 6

July 6th

9 vs 12, 7 vs 10, 5 vs 8

1 vs 11, 2 vs 4, 3 vs 6

July 13th

10, vs 11, 8 vs 9, 6 vs 7

1 vs 12, 2 vs 3, 4 vs 5

July 20th

8 vs 12, 6 vs 11, 4 vs 9

1 vs 10, 2 vs 7, 3 vs5

July 27th

6 vs 10, 3 vs 9, 5 vs 7

1 vs 8, 4 vs 12, 2 vs 11

Aug 3rd

4 vs 8, 5 vs 11, 7 vs 9

1 vs 6, 2 vs 10, 3 vs 12

Aug 10th

5 vs 10, 7 vs 12, 9 vs 11

1 vs 4, 2 vs 6, 3 vs 8

Aug 17th

6 vs 9, 8 vs 11, 10 vs 12

1 vs 3, 2 vs 5, 4 vs 7

Aug 24th

5 vs 6, 7 vs 8, 11 vs 12

1 vs 2, 3 vs 4, 9 vs 10

Aug 31 playoffs

 

 

Sept 16th

 

 

 

Applebee’s Men’s League Teams 2019

Team 1

MARK E

 DAN M

LEN O

ALEX V

MARCUS G

 

Team 2

CHRIS H

PEPE G

MARK B

MARK P

        NATHAN S

          CAMERON

Team 3

    JAMIE G

  WARREN K

JEREMY L

COLIN K

 KEN DZIVER

FRANK L

            Team 4

   CHRIS F

FRANK P

ZACH F

 CHUCK V

DAVE W

KEN ADAMS

 

Team 5

ROB B

JEFF L

RICK D

GEORGE M 

JOHN M

  KEN HINDLE    

Team 6

BRENDAN

JOHN C

TUDOR N

DAVID B  

 EUGENE P

 

Team 7

     HAO L

     DAN E

SCOTT B

GERD B

SCOTT M

RICH L

Team 8

GIANNI M

 CRAIG H       

  BILL MAC

JAMES M

GEORGE D

GREG A

Team 9

NICK L

ALEX P

DOUG C

JIM U

ELLIOTT P

GORDIE L

          Team 10

ROGER H

TOM S

MAX L

TONY L

DAVE CHOW

   JOE W

          

 

Team 11

SALTY

ADAM D

KEVIN K

DAVID H

TOM CR

JORDAN H

 

Team 12

REUBEN L

LEN O

RICK S

BRUNO L

JOHN LY

BILL TRO